Other Websites

Sign Up & Request

Newquay Train Station

Add Newquay Train Station to your Itinerary

Type:Rail

Station Parade
Newquay
Cornwall
TR7 2NF

Tel: 0845 7000125

Newquay Train Station

Book Tickets

Map & Directions

What's Nearby

  1. Great Western Beach - TR7 2NE

    DOG FRIENDLY ALL YEAR
    LIFEGUARDS IN THE SUMMER
    Great Western is a popular family beach…

    0.17 miles away
  2. Tolcarne Beach - TR7 2QN

    DOG RESTRICTIONS APPLY
    LIFEGUARDS IN THE SUMMER

    Tolcarne Beach is a privately…

    0.2 miles away
  3. Newquay Zoo

    Newquay Zoo is set within 13 acres of lush tropical gardens, just a short stroll from…

    0.28 miles away
  1. Trenance Gardens and Leisure Park

    A short stroll from the centre of town will bring you to 26 acres of lush, sub-tropical…

    0.28 miles away
  2. Trenance Heritage Cottages

    A heritage site run by a registered charity, containing a FREE to enter heritage museum,…

    0.29 miles away
  3. Trenance Park Playground

    Playground features:

    Obstacle course

    Zip wire

    Tyre swing

    Sand pit

    0.31 miles away
  4. Blue Reef Aquarium

    Overlooking the mighty Atlantic Ocean, Newquay Blue Reef lets you explore Cornwall's…

    0.31 miles away
  5. Towan Beach - TR7 1DU

    DOG FRIENDLY ALL YEAR
    LIFEGUARDS IN THE SUMMER
    Towan Beach is the most central of…

    0.4 miles away
  6. Listry Road Playground

    Playground features:

    Basketball court

    Swings suitable for both young and older…

    0.41 miles away
  7. Concrete Waves ®

    Concrete Waves ® is Newquay's world-class skate park.

    0.45 miles away
  8. Newquay Harbour & Beach - TR7 1HR

    DOG FRIENDLY ALL YEAR
    NO LIFEGUARDS ALL YEAR
    The harbour is one of Newquay’s most…

    0.59 miles away
  9. Lusty Glaze Beach - TR7 3AE

    DOG RESTRICTIONS APPLY
    LIFEGUARDS IN THE SUMMER
    A privately-owned cove tucked away on…

    0.72 miles away
  10. Atlantic Road Playground

    Playground features:

    Zip line

    Rope climbing frame

    Seperate young childrens…

    0.8 miles away
  11. The Gannel Estuary - TR7 2AU

    DOG FRIENDLY ALL YEAR
    NO LIFEGUARDS ALL YEAR
    The Gannel is a tidal river and opens out…

    0.92 miles away
  12. Porth Beach - TR7 3LU

    SEASONAL DOG RESTRICTIONS APPLY
    LIFEGUARDS IN THE SUMMER
    Porth, on the outskirts of…

    1 miles away
  13. Fistral Beach - TR7 1HY

    DOG FRIENDLY ALL YEAR
    LIFEGUARDS IN THE SUMMER
    Fistral Beach is Newquay's iconic beach,…

    1.01 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles